Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< March

April

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:00 - 17:00
Michelle Waudby - Childs Party
28
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
29
17:30 - 18:30
Daniel-Martin
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
31
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
 
2
09:00 - 12:30
Aisha Majothi - Childs Party
3
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
4
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
5
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 18:30
Daniel-Martin
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
7
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
10:00 - 12:00
Move it or Lose it
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
8
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
9


10
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
11
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
12
14:00 - 16:00
Fellowship Group
17:30 - 18:30
Daniel-Martin
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
14
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
10:00 - 12:00
Move it or Lose it
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
15


16


17
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
18
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
19
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 18:30
Daniel-Martin
20
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
21
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
22


23


24
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
12:45 - 15:45
Natalie Walsh - Christening
25
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
26
14:00 - 16:00
Fellowship Group
17:30 - 18:30
Daniel-Martin
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
10:00 - 12:00
Move it or Lose it
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
29
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
30


<< March