Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< January

February

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
31
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
1
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
2
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
3
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
4
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
5
13:00 - 17:00
Mrs Malik - Birthday Party
6
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
7
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
8
14:00 - 16:00
Fellowship Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
9
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
10
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
10:00 - 12:00
Move it or Lose it
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
11
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
12
08:15 - 13:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
14:00 - 10:00
Church Use
13
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
15
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
16
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
17
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
10:00 - 12:00
Move it or Lose it
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
18
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
16:00 - 22:00
Church Use - 70's Night Jubilee Event
19
09:30 - 13:30
Hannah Dawes - Childs Party
20
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
21
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
22
14:00 - 16:00
Fellowship Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
23
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
24
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
10:00 - 12:00
Move it or Lose it
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
25
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
26
14:30 - 17:30
Sonra Smith - Childs Party
27
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
28
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
1
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
2
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
3
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
10:00 - 12:00
Move it or Lose it
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
4
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
 
5
13:00 - 18:00
Andrea Daw - Childs party
 

<< January