Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< January

February

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
27
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
28
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
31
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1
09:30 - 12:30
Yorkshire Air Ambulance event - Ann Wands
 
2
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
3
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
4
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
5
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
7
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 20:30
Shinko Karate
8


9
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
10
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
11
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
12
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
14
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
15


16
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
18
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group.
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
20:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
19
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
20
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
21
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
22


23
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:00 - 16:00
Giordarno
24
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
25
12:30 - 15:00
Pate & Pancake lunch
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
26
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
28
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29
08:30 - 13:30
Peacock Tree Yoga

<< January