Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< January

February

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
31
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
14:00 - 22:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
3
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
4
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
5
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
7
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
8
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 20:45
Shinko Karate
9


10
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
11
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
12
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
14
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
15
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
16
08:30 - 13:30
Peacock Tree Yoga
17
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
18
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
19
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
20
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
21
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
22
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
23


24
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
25
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
26
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
11:00 - 12:00
Black Velvet Dace
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
16:00 - 18:00
Diddy Disciples Pancake Party
 

<< January