Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< November

December

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
30
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
2
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
3
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
4
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
5
10:00 - 18:00
Shinko Karate
6
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
7
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
8
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
9
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
10
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
11
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
12
15:00 - 22:00
DDS
13
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
15
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
16
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
17
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
18
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
19
17:00 - 21:00
Carols by candlelight
20
10:00
Parish Eucharist
21
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
22
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
23
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
24
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
25
CHRISTMAS DAY
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
26


27
10:00
Parish Eucharist
28
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
31
New Years Eve
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
New Years Day
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2


 

<< November