Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< September

October

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
09:00 - 15:00
Church use - Cook Baptism
10:00
Parish Eucharist
27
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
28
14:00 - 16:00
Fellowship Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
 
2


3
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
4
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
5
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
7
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
8
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
9
08:45 - 13:00
Peacock Tree Yoga
13:30 - 16:30
Laura Bromwich
10
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
11
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
12
14:00 - 16:00
Fellowship Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
14
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
15
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
16


17
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
18
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
19
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
20
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
21
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
22
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
23


24
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
25
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
26
14:00 - 16:00
Fellowship Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
29


30


31
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
1
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:30
Hall Cleaning
18:30 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
 
2
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 20:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
3
11:00 - 14:00
Black Velvet Dance
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
4
08:00 - 10:00
Hall Cleaning
10:00 - 12:00
Move it or Lose it
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
5
09:00 - 13:00
Toddler Sense
13:30 - 15:30
Move it or lose it
 
6


 

<< September