Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< September

October

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
28
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
1
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
2
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
3


4
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
5
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
6
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
7
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
8
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
9
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 20:30
Shinko Karate
10


11
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
12
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
13
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
14
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
15
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
16
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17
08:30 - 13:30
Peacock Tree Yoga
17:00 - 22:00
Bingo
18
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
19
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
20
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
21
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
22
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
23
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
24


25
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
26
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
27
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
30
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
31


<< September