Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< December

January

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
28
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
31
New Years Eve
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
New Years Day
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2


3
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
4
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
5
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
7
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
8
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
9
13:00 - 22:00
Quiz of the Year.
10
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
11
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
12
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
14
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
15
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
16


17
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
18
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
19
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
20
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
21
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
22
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
23


24
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
25
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
26
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
29
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
30


31
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
1
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
3
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
4
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
5
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
6
09:30 - 12:30
Yorks Air Ambulance - Ann Wands (Prov.)
 

<< December