Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

January

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
31
New Years Eve
08:30
Morning Prayer
1
New Years Day


 
2
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
3
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
4
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
5
11:00 - 12:00
Black Velvet Dance
6
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
7
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
8
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
9
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
10
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
11
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 20:45
Shinko Karate
12


13
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14:00 - 17:00
Black Velvet Dace
14
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
15
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
16
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
17
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
18
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
19


20
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14:00 - 16:00
DDS
21
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
22
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
23
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
24
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
25
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
26
18:00 - 22:00
Bingo Fish+Chips
27
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
31
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
14:00 - 22:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society