Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< August 2018

September 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
27
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
28
14:00 - 16:00
Church use
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
15:30 - 18:00
British Judo
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
31
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1


 
2
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
3
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
4
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
5
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
7
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
8
09:00 - 12:45
Church Event
9
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
10
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
11
14:00 - 16:00
church use
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
12
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
14
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
15
17:30 - 09:30
USPG Curry Night
16
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
17
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
18
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
19
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
20
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
21
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
22
08:30 - 13:30
Peacock Tree Yoga
23
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
24
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
25
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
26
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
28
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29
09:00 - 15:00
McMillan Event
30
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
3
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
4
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
18:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
5
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
6
10:00 - 13:00
Davison
 

<< August 2018