Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< August 2018

September 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17:30
Evening Prayer
27
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Church use
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 11:00
Drop-in Coffee Morning
15:30 - 18:00
British Judo
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
31
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
 
2
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
3
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Eucharist & PCC Meeting
4
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
5
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 11:00
Drop-in Coffee Morning
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
19:30
Finance Meeting (Vicarage)
7
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
8
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:45
Church Event
09:30 - 12:30
Coffee Morning & Table Top Sale
9
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
17:30
Evening Prayer
10
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
11
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
church use
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
12
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
14:30
USPG York Group(St Edward's)
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
09:30 - 11:00
Drop-in Coffee Morning
13:00
Area Chapter (Holgate Vicarage)
13:00
Area Chapter (Holgate Vicarage)
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
14
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
15
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30 - 09:30
USPG Curry Night
17:30
Evening Prayer
16
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
17:30
Evening Prayer
17
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
18
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
19
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
14:00
Deanery Chapter (Heslington)
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
20
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
09:30 - 11:00
Drop-in Coffee Morning
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
21
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
22
08:30 - 13:30
Peacock Tree Yoga
08:30
Morning Prayer
23
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
17:30
Evening Prayer
24
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
25
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
26
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
09:30 - 11:00
Drop-in Coffee Morning
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
28
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 15:00
McMillan Event
17:30
Evening Prayer
30
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14:00 - 16:00
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
17:30
Evening Prayer
1
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
 
2
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
3
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
4
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
09:30 - 11:00
Drop-in Coffee Morning
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
18:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
5
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
6
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 13:00
Davison
17:30
Evening Prayer
 

<< August 2018