Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< July

August

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
27
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
28
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
31
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1
11:00 - 15:00
Soards
 
2
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
3
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
4
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
5
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
7
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
8
09:30 - 12:30
Coffee Morning & Table Top Sale
9
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
10
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
11
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
12
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
14
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
15


16
02:00 - 17:00
Lazy afternoon tea.
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
18
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
19
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
20
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
21
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
22


23
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
24
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
25
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
26
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
28
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
29


30
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
31
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
2
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
3
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
4
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
5


 

<< July