Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< July 2018

August 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
30
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
31
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
1
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
2
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
3
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
4
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
5
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:00 - 17:00
Afternoon tea
6
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
7
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
8
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
9
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
10
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
11
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:45
Church Event
09:30 - 12:30
Coffee Morning & Table Top Sale
17:30
Evening Prayer
12
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
14
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
church use
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
15
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
16
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
17
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
18
08:30
Morning Prayer
19
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:00 - 17:00
Afternoon tea
17:30
Evening Prayer
20
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
21
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
22
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
23
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 11:00
Drop-in Coffee Morning
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
24
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
25


26
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17:30
Evening Prayer
27
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Church use
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 11:00
Drop-in Coffee Morning
15:30 - 18:00
British Judo
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
31
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
 

<< July 2018