Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< February 2019

March 2019

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
25
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
26
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
11:00 - 12:00
Black Velvet Dace
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
16:00 - 18:00
Diddy Disciples Pancake Party
3
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
4
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
5
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:45 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
7
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
8
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
9
09:30 - 12:30
Coffee Morning & Table Top Sale
10
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
11
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
12
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
14
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
10:30 - 14:30
Vintage Cash Cow
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
15
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
16
10:00 - 17:30
Shinko Karate
17
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
18
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
19
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
20
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
21
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
22
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
23
08:30 - 13:30
Peacock Tree Yoga
24
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
25
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
26
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
27
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
29
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
30
08:30 - 13:30
Peacock Tree Yoga
31
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
1
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:00 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
3
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
4
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
5
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
6


 

<< February 2019