Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< February 2018

March 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17:30
Evening Prayer
26
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
20:00 - 21:00
Hopwood
27
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
10:00
Holy Communion
12:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
1
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
17:30
Evening Prayer
18:15 - 19:15
Shaun Owen
 
2
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
19:30 - 20:30
Hopwood
3
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
4
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:00 - 14:00
Hopwood
5
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
20:00 - 21:00
Hopwood
6
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
7
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
8
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
17:30
Evening Prayer
18:15 - 19:15
Shaun Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
9
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
10
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:45
Church Event
09:30 - 12:30
Coffee Morning & Table Top Sale
13:00 - 16:00
Black Velvet
17:30
Evening Prayer
11
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:00 - 16:00
Hopwood
12
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
20:00 - 21:00
Hopwood
13
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
church use
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
14
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:30 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
15
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
17:30
Evening Prayer
18:15 - 19:15
Shaun Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
16
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 17:00
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
18
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
16:00 - 17:00
Hopwood
19
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
20
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
21
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
22
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
17:30
Evening Prayer
18:15 - 19:15
Shaun Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
23
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
24
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 13:00
Peacock Tree Yoga
17:30
Evening Prayer
25
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
26
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
20:00 - 21:00
Hopwood
27
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:00
Move with Peppa
17:30
Evening Prayer
30


31
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer

<< February 2018