Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< November 2017

December 2017

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
13:30 - 17:30
Rundle
17:30
Evening Prayer
27
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
Church use
14:00 - 16:00
James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilstes with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
08:30
Morning Prayer
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
17:30
Evening Prayer
18:15 - 19:15
S. Owen
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
1
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
2
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 17:00
Shinko Karate
17:15 - 22:00
Prep for Christmas Cracker
17:30
Evening Prayer
3
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
14:00
CHRISTMAS CRACKER FAYRE
17:30
Evening Prayer
4
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
5
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
10:00
Holy Communion
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
6
08:30
Morning Prayer
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
7
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
8
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
9
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:00 - 12:45
Church Event
09:30 - 12:30
Coffee Morning & Table Top Sale
17:30
Evening Prayer
10
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17:30
Evening Prayer
11
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
12
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00 - 11:30
BabyBallet
10:00
Holy Communion
14:00 - 16:00
church use
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
13
08:30
Morning Prayer
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
14
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
15
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
16
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
17
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17:30
Evening Prayer
18
08:30
Morning Prayer
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
17:30
Evening Prayer
19
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
20
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:30 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
21
08:30
Morning Prayer
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
17:00 - 21:00
Church use.
17:30
Evening Prayer
22


23
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
24
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17:30
Evening Prayer
22:00
First Eucharist of Christmas
25
CHRISTMAS DAY
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Eucharist for Christmas Day
17:30
Evening Prayer
26
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
27
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
28
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
29


30
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
31
New Years Eve
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
10:00
Parish Eucharist
17:30
Evening Prayer
1
New Years Day
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
 
2
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:00
Holy Communion
16:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
17:30
Evening Prayer
 
3
08:30
Morning Prayer
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30
Choir practice
 
4
08:30
Morning Prayer
10:30 - 12:30
Black velvet
17:30
Evening Prayer
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
 
5
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
 
6
08:30
Morning Prayer
17:30
Evening Prayer
 

<< November 2017