Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List

The are two categories in the calendar, 'Church Sevices & Events' and 'Hall Bookings'.
You can view All categories or select just one. To change your view, select your choice in the category box below and press 'Go"
Note: Timings under 'Hall booking' are the overall times the Hall is booked - class times etc may be different.

<< June

July

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
12:30 - 18:00
Strawberry afternoon tea
29
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
30
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
1
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
 
2
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:30 - 15:30
Dementia Yorkshire
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
3
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 20:00
Shinko Karate
4


5
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
6
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
7
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
8
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
9
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
10
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
11
09:30 - 12:30
Coffee Morning & Table Top Sale
12
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
13
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
14
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
14:00 - 16:00
St James the Deacon Fellowship
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
15
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
16
09:30 - 10:30
Diddi Dance
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
17
09:00 - 14:00
Toddler Sense
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
18


19
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
20
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
21
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
14:00 - 16:00
Woodthorpe Craft Group
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
22
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
23
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
24
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
25
09:00 - 18:00
Family Fun Day
26
09:00 - 12:30
Church use
27
09:45 - 12:15
Singing for the Brain
12:30 - 14:00
Hall Cleaning
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
28
10:30 - 13:00
Tuesday Tots
17:30 - 19:00
Hopwood
19:00 - 21:45
Peacock Tree Yoga
29
11:00 - 13:00
Black Velvet Dance
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates with Lou
17:30 - 19:30
Brownies
19:45 - 21:15
Peacock Tree Yoga
30
13:00 - 15:00
Move it or Lose it.
19:30 - 21:30
Dringhouses Dramatic Society
31
17:15 - 19:45
Shinko Karate
1
11:00 - 15:00
Soards
 

<< June